ArrMaz Custom Chemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 167
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 4

ArrMaz Custom Chemicals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty chemicals for the industrial minerals markets. The company manufactures and distributes chemical reagents, additives, coatings phosphate fertilizer, asphalt and chemical products for mining, industrial ammonium nitrate, asphalt and oil and gas industries which helps them to optimize process performance, enhance product quality and improve profitability.

Contact Information

Website
www.arrmaz.com
Formerly Known As
Arr-Maz Management, ArrMaz Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4800 State Road 60 East
  • Mulberry, FL 33860
  • United States
+1 (863) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ArrMaz Custom Chemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArrMaz Custom Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ArrMaz Custom Chemicals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of specialty chemicals for the industrial minerals markets. The company manufactures and distributes chemic
Multi-line Chemicals
Mulberry, FL
167 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
00000-0000 000000000
Marion, OH
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
00000-0000 000000000
Northfield, IL
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ArrMaz Custom Chemicals Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nachurs Alpine Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Marion, OH 000 000000&0
000000 Corporation Northfield, IL 0000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Jacksonville, FL 0000 0&0 0000
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Independence, OH 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 00000000 Corporation Newport Beach, CA 000 000.00 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

ArrMaz Custom Chemicals Patents

ArrMaz Custom Chemicals Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200391224-A1 Reagent for sedimentary phosphate flotation Pending 17-Jun-2019 000000000
AU-2019384792-A1 Fertilizer coating applied in the reduction of caking and moisture adsorption Pending 20-Nov-2018 00000000
US-20200157019-A1 Fertilizer coating applied in the reduction of caking and moisture adsorption Pending 20-Nov-2018 00000000
CA-3119846-A1 Fertilizer coating applied in the reduction of caking and moisture adsorption Pending 20-Nov-2018 00000000
US-20190126291-A1 Reagent scheme for sedimentary phosphate flotation Granted 02-Nov-2017 B03D1/021 0
To view ArrMaz Custom Chemicals’s complete patent history, request access »

ArrMaz Custom Chemicals Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Carlson Global Director of Finance
Douglas Van Orsdale Vice President
Paul Kern Vice President
Dan Partin Vice President, Africa & Middle East
Patricia Arscott Vice President, Human Resources
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

ArrMaz Custom Chemicals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ArrMaz Custom Chemicals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArrMaz Custom Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ArrMaz Custom Chemicals Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 02-May-2017 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals 00000 000
0000000000000 23-Feb-2007 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000 0000
000000 (00000 01-Jan-2005 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals 0000 0000
Custom Chemicals 05-Dec-2003 Buyout/LBO Industrial Chemicals
To view ArrMaz Custom Chemicals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »