Ogilvy Renault Overview

  • Founded
  • 1879
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ogilvy Renault General Information

Description

Provider of legal services in Canada. The company offers services in the areas of business law, litigation and ADR. It also renders employment, labour law and intellectual property services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carter, Church & Chapleau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1 Place Ville Marie
  • Suite 2500
  • Montreal, Quebec H3B 1R1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ogilvy Renault Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ogilvy Renault‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ogilvy Renault Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Coleman Managing Partner
Barry Segal Executive
David Millette Executive
Michael Torrance Lawyer, Corporate Responsibility & Sustainability
You’re viewing 4 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ogilvy Renault Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial