Autovista Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 760
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 2

Autovista Group General Information

Description

Provider of data and business intelligence services based in London, England. The company's pricing and specification intelligence services include relevant data and functions for the sale of vehicles, calculations for damage and repairs of vehicles, thereby providing automotive industry with insights and pricing tools that simplify complex decision-making throughout the vehicle's lifecycle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Glass's Group, EurotaxGlass's International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Wellington House, 5th Floor
  • 125 The Strand
  • London WC2R 0AP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autovista Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autovista Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autovista Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data and business intelligence services based in London, England. The company's pricing and specification in
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
760 As of 2019
00000
000000&0

000 000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Leeds, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Jersey City, NJ
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Autovista Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cap Hpi Formerly PE-Backed Leeds, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
000000 000000000 Corporation Jersey City, NJ 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Autovista Group Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lindsey Roberts Chief Executive Officer
Giles Catron Chief Financial Officer & Chief Strategy Officer
Paul Downes Chief Operating Officer
Kelly Furneaux Chief People Officer
Samuel Keates Chief Content Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Autovista Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Autovista Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Autovista Group Chairman 000 0000
000000000 0000 00.0 Autovista Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Autovista Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Autovista Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Autovista Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autovista Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autovista Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Jan-2002 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Car4You Holding 26-May-2000 Joint Venture Internet Retail
To view Autovista Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Autovista Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 01-Jan-2002 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Car4You Holding 26-May-2000 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Autovista Group’s complete exits history, request access »