DHISCO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DHISCO General Information

Description

Operator of a distribution hospitality intelligent systems company. The company's platform offers distribution of hotel content, pricing, global distribution systems, online travel sites and meta search engine to travel companies thus facilitating the requirement of rates, availability and hotel content to meet the connectivity needs of hotel vendors, partners, engine travel companies and systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.dhisco.com
Formerly Known As
THISCO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Three Lincoln Center, 5430 lbj Freeway
  • Suite 1100
  • Dallas, TX 75240
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DHISCO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DHISCO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DHISCO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a distribution hospitality intelligent systems company. The company's platform offers distribution of hotel
Systems and Information Management
Dallas, TX
51 As of 2015
000000000000

00000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sydney, Australia
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

0000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
000000000000000000000 00000000
Scottsdale, AZ
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DHISCO Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SiteMinder Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000 000.00 0000000 0000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Trivandrum, India 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Surat, India 000 000000000000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Poznań, Poland 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

DHISCO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DHISCO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DHISCO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial