Nuffield Health Fitness and Wellbeing Centres Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,839
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nuffield Health Fitness and Wellbeing Centres General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a chain of health and fitness centers intended to help people stay happy, relaxed and energized. The company offers personalized yoga and pilates classes, weightlifting, beauty treatments and other fitness programs by trained coaches to both men and women, helping fitness enthusiasts to achieve their personal health goals, improve metabolism and overall health conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cannons Group, Cannons Health Clubs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Cannons House
  • 40-44 Coombe Road
  • New Malden KT3 4QF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuffield Health Fitness and Wellbeing Centres Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuffield Health Fitness and Wellbeing Centres‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nuffield Health Fitness and Wellbeing Centres Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nuffield Health Fitness and Wellbeing Centres Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuffield Health Fitness and Wellbeing Centres‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial