ImmunoDiagnostics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 1

ImmunoDiagnostics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of blood testing systems to support the clinical diagnosis and monitoring of allergy, asthma, and autoimmune diseases. The company also provides Varelisa for the detection of autoantibodies; EliA, an automated system for the measurement of autoantibodies; ImmunoCAP for measuring IgE antibodies; assays to support the diagnosis of celiac diseases; and ImmunoCAP Rapid Reader, which is used to aid in the diagnosis of allergy in a physician's office. It also develops and supports diagnostic tests for autoimmune diseases.

Contact Information

Website
www.phadia.com
Formerly Known As
Phadia, Pharmacia Diagnostics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Munzinger Strasse 7
  • 751 37 Uppsala
  • Sweden
+46 018-16 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ImmunoDiagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ImmunoDiagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ImmunoDiagnostics Patents

ImmunoDiagnostics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-4278189-A1 Novel allergen isoform variants Pending 13-Jan-2021 000000000
JP-2024503860-A Novel allergen isoform variants Pending 13-Jan-2021 000000000
JP-2022538691-A New allergen Pending 05-Jul-2019 00000000000
US-20220241406-A1 Novel allergen Pending 05-Jul-2019 000000000
EP-3994155-A1 Novel allergen Pending 05-Jul-2019 A61K39/35
To view ImmunoDiagnostics’s complete patent history, request access »

ImmunoDiagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ImmunoDiagnostics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ImmunoDiagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ImmunoDiagnostics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pronostics 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Decision/Risk Analysis
To view ImmunoDiagnostics’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »