AIM Specialty Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AIM Specialty Health General Information

Description

Provider of diagnostic imaging services intended to drive appropriate, safe and affordable care. The company's platform, featuring a sophisticated clinical rules engine, delivers significant cost of care savings across an expanding set of clinical domains, including radiology, cardiology, oncology, specialty drugs, sleep medicine, musculoskeletal care, and genetic testing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UtiliMED
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8600 West Bryn Mawr Avenue
  • South Tower, Suite 800
  • Chicago, IL 60631
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AIM Specialty Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AIM Specialty Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AIM Specialty Health Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandon Cady President & Chief Executive Officer
Joel Cesario Senior Vice President, Business Performance and Planning & Chief Financial Officer
Nancy Armatas Chief Administrative Officer & General Counsel
Robert Mandel MD Chief Medical Officer & Senior Vice President
Randy Hutchinson Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

AIM Specialty Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AIM Specialty Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial