LASSO Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 199

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.5M

  • Investors
  • 3

LASSO General Information

Description

Developer of project management and workforce management software designed for the live events and entertainment industry. The company helps users manage project-based, mobile talent from electronic onboarding and document management to crew scheduling, communication, time-tracking, travel management, and more, enabling event companies to manage their on-demand and on-the-go workforce without hassle.

Contact Information

Website
www.lasso.io
Formerly Known As
LASSO LLC, 4C Talent LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 10 Burton Hills Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Nashville, TN 37215
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

LASSO Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LASSO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 22-Aug-2023 $3.5M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 10-Nov-2022 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 07-Apr-2021 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 31-Dec-2018 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 18-Dec-2017 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-May-2017 $2.75M $6.25M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 03-Jun-2015 $3.5M $3.5M Completed Startup
To view LASSO’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LASSO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of project management and workforce management software designed for the live events and entertainment industr
Business/Productivity Software
Nashville, TN
199 As of 2024
0000
0000000000 0 0000

000000

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
00000000000000000000
Seattle, WA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000000000000000000
Stockholm, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LASSO Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Shiftboard Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
Quinyx Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
WorkForce Software Private Equity-Backed Livonia, MI 000 00000 000000000 00000
SecureAuth Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 0000 00000000000
Deputy Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 000 00000 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

LASSO Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clay Sifford Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Michael Wright Chief Technology Officer
Angela Alea Chief Revenue Officer, President & Board Member
Michael Comolli Controller
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

LASSO Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Angela Alea LASSO Chief Revenue Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Clay Sifford LASSO Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Matthew Breunsbach McCarthy Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view LASSO’s complete board members history, request access »

LASSO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LASSO Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Teamworthy Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Collective Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
McCarthy Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LASSO’s complete investors history, request access »

LASSO Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Intrinsic Meeting Solutions 16-Dec-2021 0000000000 Human Capital Services
To view LASSO’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

LASSO Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Intrinsic Meeting Solutions Human Capital Services Las Vegas, NV 0000
To view LASSO’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »