Anthology (Florida) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 6

Anthology (Florida) General Information

Description

Anthology (Florida) is a provider of cloud-based student information system (SIS), customer relationship management (CRM) and enterprise resource planning (ERP) products and services that transform higher education institutions. The company's platform offers alumni and advancement, business intelligence, career colleges, colleges and universities, continuing education, enterprise education, faith-based institutions, financials, and HR, learning management system, online institutions, and single campus colleges, as well as non-profit fundraising services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Campus Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5201 Congress Avenue
  • Boca Raton, FL 33487
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anthology (Florida) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anthology (Florida)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anthology (Florida) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Anthology (Florida) is a provider of cloud-based student information system (SIS), customer relationship management (CRM
Business/Productivity Software
Boca Raton, FL
1,400 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Philadelphia, PA
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
000000000000000000000 00000000
Schiller Park, IL
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anthology (Florida) Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TargetX Private Equity-Backed Philadelphia, PA 00 000000000000
0000000000 00 Corporation Schiller Park, IL 000000000 -
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 00000 00000000. 00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Reston, VA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Washington, DC 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Anthology (Florida) Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Milton Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Anders Nessen Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Knight Chief Operating Officer
Cynthia Haynie Chief Technology Officer
Susan Scholes Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anthology (Florida) Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Anthology (Florida) Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Anthology (Florida) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Anthology (Florida) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anthology (Florida) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anthology (Florida)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anthology (Florida) Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 13-Sep-2021 0000000000 Educational Software
000 09-Nov-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
000000000 00000000 06-Sep-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000 (000 000 0 28-Sep-2017 0000000000 Application Software
IDenizen 06-Apr-2015 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »