Ingrian Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Ingrian Networks General Information

Description

Provider of data privacy services. The company provides enterprise data and privacy services. It also protects against a range of security threats and helps in protection of data and encrypted information.

Contact Information

Website
www.ingrian.com
Formerly Known As
Ingrian Systems Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 350 Convention Way
  • Redwood City, CA 94063
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ingrian Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ingrian Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ingrian Networks Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Nielsen Chief Operating Officer
Derek Tumulak Vice President, Product Management and Engineering
Tom Fountain Co-Founder
Erich Baumgartner Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ingrian Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ingrian Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ingrian Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial