Atos Consulting Switzerland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 109,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Atos Consulting Switzerland General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting services. The company provides business consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cambridge Technology Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Freilagerstrasse 28
  • 8047 Zurich
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atos Consulting Switzerland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 09-Jun-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Merger/Acquisition 09-Nov-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 13-Mar-2001 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. IPO 01-May-1993 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Atos Consulting Switzerland’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Atos Consulting Switzerland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atos Consulting Switzerland Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Novell PE-Backed Company Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Safeguard Scientifics Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TL Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Atos Consulting Switzerland’s complete investors history, request access »

Atos Consulting Switzerland Investments (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
MyCrowd QA 05-Mar-2014 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software
Network Storage Solutions 29-Sep-2003 0000000000 00.000 Storage (IT)
Logigo.com 21-Feb-2001 00000 0000 Logistics
PeopleSupport 17-Apr-2000 000000000 0000 BPO/Outsource Services
Network Storage Solutions 10-Mar-2000 Early Stage VC 000 Storage (IT)
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments. Get the full list »

Atos Consulting Switzerland Exits (12)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
MyCrowd QA 05-Mar-2014 0000 00000 00.00 Completed
  • 7 buyers
Network Storage Solutions 29-Sep-2003 00000000000 0000 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Logigo.com 21-Feb-2001 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 0000 0000000000 00
PeopleSupport 17-Apr-2000 000000000 0000 Completed
  • 12 buyers
Network Storage Solutions 10-Mar-2000 Early Stage VC 000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 12 exits. Get the full list »

Atos Consulting Switzerland FAQs

  • When was Atos Consulting Switzerland founded?

    Atos Consulting Switzerland was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of Atos Consulting Switzerland?

    John Donovan Ph.D is the founder of Atos Consulting Switzerland.

  • Where is Atos Consulting Switzerland headquartered?

    Atos Consulting Switzerland is headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Atos Consulting Switzerland?

    Atos Consulting Switzerland has 109,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Atos Consulting Switzerland in?

    Atos Consulting Switzerland’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Atos Consulting Switzerland a private or public company?

    Atos Consulting Switzerland is a Private company.

  • What is Atos Consulting Switzerland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Atos Consulting Switzerland is 000000.

  • Who are Atos Consulting Switzerland’s investors?

    Novell, Safeguard Scientifics, and TL Ventures have invested in Atos Consulting Switzerland.

  • When was Atos Consulting Switzerland acquired?

    Atos Consulting Switzerland was acquired on 09-Jun-2014.

  • Who acquired Atos Consulting Switzerland?

    Atos Consulting Switzerland was acquired by Atos.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »