Unipex Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 8

Unipex Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of natural active ingredients and specialty chemicals for the cosmetic, pharmaceutical, nutrition and industrial sectors. The company specializes in pharmaceuticals, nutraceuticals, food nutrition, cosmetics and chemicals.

Contact Information

Website
www.unipex.com
Formerly Known As
Atrium Innovations (Active Ingredients and Specialty Chemicals Unit)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Tour Franklin
  • 100 - 101 Terrasse Boieldieu, Paris La Défense
  • 92042 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unipex Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unipex Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unipex Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrice Barthelmes President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Giang Vu Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & Director, Administration & Finance
Frederic Ivsic General Manager, Administration & Board Member
Jean Mazeres General Manager, Strategy and Sourcing & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unipex Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Unipex Group General Manager, Administration & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Unipex Group General Manager, Strategy and Sourcing & Board Member 000 0000
To view Unipex Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Unipex Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unipex Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unipex Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unipex Group Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 29-Jul-2014 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals 0000000 0000000000
00000000000000 000 18-Jul-2013 0000000000 Multi-line Chemicals 0000000 0000000000
0000000 03-Apr-2013 0000000000 00.000 Pharmaceuticals 0000000 0000000000
00000 000000 09-May-2012 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000000000
innoVactiv (Ingredient Portfolio) 11-Apr-2012 Buyout/LBO Personal Products 0000000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Unipex Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 Biotechnology Saskatoon, Canada 0000
To view Unipex Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Unipex Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 000000 19-Jul-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Unipex Group’s complete exits history, request access »