Precyse Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 6

Precyse Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of health information management (HIM) performance services intended for hospital systems and facilities. The company offers medical coding, clinical documentation, improvement, medical transcription, cancer registry and oncology data management services enabling nearly all healthcare facilities nationwide to improve efficiency and deliver tangible outcomes.

Contact Information

Website
www.precyse.com
Formerly Known As
Capital MT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1275 Drummers Lane
  • Suite 200
  • Wayne, PA 19087
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precyse Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precyse Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precyse Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of health information management (HIM) performance services intended for hospital systems and facilities. The c
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Wayne, PA
1,001 As of 2015
00000
000000000 00000

000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Minneapolis, MN
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Somerset, NJ
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Precyse Solutions Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vigilanz Corporation Minneapolis, MN 00 000000000 -
000000000 Corporation Somerset, NJ 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Hawthorn East, Australia 000 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Precyse Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Precyse Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precyse Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precyse Solutions Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 06-Mar-2007 0000000000 Medical Records Systems 0000000 0
000000 (00000 06-Dec-2006 0000000000 Medical Records Systems 0000000 0
000000000 (00 31-Dec-2002 0000000000 000.00 Medical Records Systems 0000000 0
0000000 00000 15-Oct-2002 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000000 00
Fact 01-Aug-2002 Buyout/LBO Medical Records Systems 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Precyse Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 01-Jul-2000 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Precyse Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »