RCB Investimentos Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

RCB Investimentos General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company specializes in structuring, investing and operating complex assets in performing, sub-performing and non-performing assets backed by receivable flows, legal claims or capital assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Floriac Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Praça General Gentil Falcão, 108
  • 13 andar, conj. 132
  • Sao Paulo
  • Brazil

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RCB Investimentos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RCB Investimentos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RCB Investimentos Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of investment advisory services. The company specializes in structuring, investing and operating complex assets
Other Financial Services
Sao Paulo, Brazil
000000&0

000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
00000 000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000000000

0000 0

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000 000000000 00000000
SaintHelier, United Kingdom
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RCB Investimentos Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Franklin Templeton Corporation San Mateo, CA 0000 00000000000
0000 000000000 000 Corporation SaintHelier, United Kingdom
00000 000000000 00 Corporation London, United Kingdom 0000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »