Style Analytics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 56

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Style Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of portfolio analysis and investment research services based in London, England. The company's services offer research facilities for global institutional investment professionals, including asset owners, managers, advisers and consultants, thereby enabling them to make better investment decisions, draft confident proof statements and develop understandable communications for their stakeholders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Style Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Melbourne House
  • 46 Aldwych
  • London WC2B 4LL
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Style Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Style Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Style Analytics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of portfolio analysis and investment research services based in London, England. The company's services offer r
Other Financial Services
London, United Kingdom
56 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00000 0000000000
Santa Monica, CA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit ess
00000 000 0000000000
Seattle, WA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Style Analytics Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wilshire Associates Formerly PE-Backed Santa Monica, CA 000 000000&0
PitchBook Data Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Hedge Fund Research Corporation Chicago, IL 00
Fitch Ratings Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 00000 00000000000
Jacobi Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Style Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Style Analytics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Style Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Style Analytics FAQs

  • When was Style Analytics founded?

    Style Analytics was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Style Analytics?

    Robert Schwob is the founder of Style Analytics.

  • Where is Style Analytics headquartered?

    Style Analytics is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Style Analytics?

    Style Analytics has 56 total employees.

  • What industry is Style Analytics in?

    Style Analytics’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Style Analytics a private or public company?

    Style Analytics is a Private company.

  • What is Style Analytics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Style Analytics is 000000.

  • Who are Style Analytics’s investors?

    Horizon Capital (London) and Invex Capital have invested in Style Analytics.

  • Who are Style Analytics’s competitors?

    Wilshire Associates, PitchBook Data, Hedge Fund Research, Fitch Ratings, and Jacobi are some of the 7 competitors of Style Analytics.

  • When was Style Analytics acquired?

    Style Analytics was acquired on 31-Dec-2020.

  • Who acquired Style Analytics?

    Style Analytics was acquired by Investment Metrics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »