Laku6 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 66

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25M

Laku6 General Information

Description

Developer of an e-commerce platform designed to buy and sell second-hand phones in Indonesia. The company's platform specializes in buying and selling used mobile phones by providing accurate and up-to-date information in terms of the right price and device information, enabling customers to get quality smartphones at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Website
www.laku6.com
Formerly Known As
Rebonics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7, Jl. Lapangan Bola Number 5
  • RT.3 / RW.1, Kebon Jeruk, West Jakarta City
  • Jakarta, 11530
  • Indonesia
+62 0000-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laku6 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 26-Jul-2022 $25M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 12-May-2020 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC $357K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 22-Oct-2015 $357K $357K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Laku6’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Laku6 Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A 69,123 $0.16 $0.16 1x $0.16 0.19%
Seed 2,230,877 $0.16 $0.16 1x $0.16 6.04%
To view Laku6’s complete cap table history, request access »

Laku6 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an e-commerce platform designed to buy and sell second-hand phones in Indonesia. The company's platform spe
Specialty Retail
Jakarta, Indonesia
66 As of 2022
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
00000000000 00000000
Jaipur, India
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
000000000 000000
Sao Paulo, Brazil
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Laku6 Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InstaCash (India) Accelerator/Incubator Backed Jaipur, India 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sao Paulo, Brazil 000 000.00 00000000
000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Watford, United Kingdom 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Laku6 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alvin Yap Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sintara Nyotowijoyo Chief Commercial Officer
Shing Heng Co-Founder
To view Laku6’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Laku6 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laku6 Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AC Ventures (Indonesia) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andy Zain Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Convergence Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Golden Gate Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rocket Internet Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »