Intrepid Learning Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Intrepid Learning Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based technology platform designed to provide corporate learning and training. The company's cloud-based technology platform offers web based training consulting, outsourcing and research services, enabling companies and professional development organizations to create, convert and securely deliver high-value digital content for extended enterprise learning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Online Learning Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 411 1st Avenue South
  • Suite 404
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intrepid Learning Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intrepid Learning Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intrepid Learning Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based technology platform designed to provide corporate learning and training. The company's cloud-
Educational Software
Seattle, WA
300 As of 2019
000.00
000000&0

00000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
00000000000 00000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000

000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Kitchener, Canada
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intrepid Learning Solutions Competitors (57)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
360Learning Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000 Formerly VC-backed Kitchener, Canada 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 0000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rochester, NY 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 57 competitors. Get the full list »

Intrepid Learning Solutions Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Herring Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Vice President and General Manager
Jo Surbrugg Vice President, Planning & Operations
Justin Garrett Vice President, Technology
Darin Hartley Vice President, Sales and Business Development
Keith Hazen Vice President, Professional Services
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intrepid Learning Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intrepid Learning Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intrepid Learning Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial