Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Finter Bank Zürich

1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides private banking services such as payments. transfers and safety deposit boxes. It also provides wealth management, commercial mortgage and investment advisory services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Westbank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Claridenstrasse 35
  • 8002 Zurich
  • Switzerland

Finter Bank Zürich Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Finter Bank Zürich‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Finter Bank Zürich Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Balzers, Liechtenstein 000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Finter Bank Zürich Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Finter Bank Zürich‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Finter Bank Zürich Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luigi Carnelli Chief Executive Officer & Head, Private Banking

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »