ClearApp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ClearApp General Information

Description

Developer of a system designed to monitor, measure and tune online advertising investments. The company offers model-driven application performance management solutions for J2EE and SOA applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acsera
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9245 Laguna Springs Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Elk Grove, CA 95758
  • United States
+1 (916) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClearApp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 01-Sep-2008 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 12-Mar-2007 000 000.00 Completed
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 15-Jun-2006 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Convertible Debt 18-Nov-2005 $2M $8.05M Completed
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Nov-2003 $6.05M $6.05M 000.00 Completed Product Development
To view ClearApp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ClearApp Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.0 00.000
To view ClearApp’s complete cap table history, request access »

ClearApp Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
3i Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
El Dorado Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Partech Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sierra Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TriplePoint Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »