Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pepperjam

Pepperjam
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of digital marketing services for the e-commerce sector. The company provides e-mail marketing, database marketing, data segmentation, mobile marketing, social media marketing and creative services which provides enhanced visibility into publisher profiles and automated publisher recommendations, enabling clients in easy relationship creation and connection building.

Formerly Known As
E-Dialog, eBay Enterprise Marketing Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7 South Main Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • Wilkes Barre, PA 18701
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Pepperjam Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pepperjam‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pepperjam Competitors (69)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Insite Software Solutions Venture Capital-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Vienna, Austria 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000.000 Corporation Lake Forest, CA
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Portland, OR 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Zug, Switzerland 000 0000 000000&0 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Pepperjam Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 26-Nov-2013 00000 00000 00 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
000 0000000 03-May-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000
M3 Mobile Marketing 21-Apr-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other IT Services 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Pepperjam Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pepperjam‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pepperjam Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matt Gilbert Chief Executive Officer
Greg Shepard Chief Technology Officer
Greg Elenback Vice President, Controller and Treasurer

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 8 executives. Get the full list »