Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Qualcomm Technologies International

Qualcomm Technologies International?uq=BoBgMMEs
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
12 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of single chip radio devices designed to offer short-range radio communications. The company's single chip radio device qallows to personalize, control and interact with environments, enabling users to get new and exciting ways using compact and low power platforms.

Formerly Known As
Cambridge Silicon Radio, CSR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Churchill House, Cambridge Business Park
  • Cowley Road
  • Cambridge CB4 0WZ
  • England

Qualcomm Technologies International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Qualcomm Technologies International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Qualcomm Technologies International Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 06-Jul-2015 000 00000 Asset Management
000000 24-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 00.00 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
00000000000 20-Mar-2014 000000000 000 Application Software 0000 00000000
0000 0 04-Jan-2013 00000 00000 00 0000 Electronic Components
Trident Microsystems (MAP-X Audio Unit) 06-Jun-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000 Electronic Components
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Qualcomm Technologies International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0 04-Jan-2013 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 9 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Qualcomm Technologies International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Reciva Broadcasting, Radio and Television Cambridge, United Kingdom 2002
0000000 0000000000 Electronic Components
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Qualcomm Technologies International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Qualcomm Technologies International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Qualcomm Technologies International Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Gray Chief Technology Officer
Stuart McKechnie Director, Strategic Marketing
Jeannette Opalski Human Resources Director
Chris Ladas Executive Vice President, Operations
Adam Dolinko Senior Vice President & General Counsel

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »

Qualcomm Technologies International Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »