Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Crown Media Holdings

Crown Media Holdings?uq=UG6efJS6
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Open LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Broadcaster of cable television network. The company owns the right to use the Hallmark and Hallmark Entertainment trademarks to promote, market, advertise, distribute and sell television motion pictures and miniseries in Europe, Asia and Latin America.

Formerly Known As
Hallmark Entertainment Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Hallmark Cards
Former Stock Listing
CRWN
Primary Office
  • 12700 Ventura Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Los Angeles, CA 91604
  • United States

+1 (818) 000-0000

Crown Media Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Crown Media Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Crown Media Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 01-Jan-1991 000000000000000000 000 Cable Service Providers
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Crown Media Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 00000 01-Jan-1991 000000000000000000 000 Completed
  • 00000 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Crown Media Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Crown Media Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Crown Media Holdings Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Abbott President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Donald Hall Jr. Co-Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Rooke Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Charles Stanford Executive Vice President, Legal & General Counsel

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Crown Media Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000 00. Crown Media Holdings Co-Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000