ActiveViam Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 153
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ActiveViam General Information

Description

Developer of business intelligence and analytics platform designed for the significant speed and data volume demands of financial service and retail applications. The company's platform aggregates vast amounts of disparate data and drives real-time operational analytics and data visualization, enabling global banks, asset managers, hedge funds, exchanges and other financial services providers to proactively and more accurately deploy capital, manage risk, improve trading performance and ensure compliance in an increasingly complex regulatory environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quartet FS, Quartet Financial Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6th floor, Shaftesbury House
  • 151 Shaftesbury Avenue
  • London WC2H 8AL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ActiveViam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ActiveViam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ActiveViam Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of business intelligence and analytics platform designed for the significant speed and data volume demands of
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
153 As of 2022
0000000 0000

00000 00

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chiasso, Switzerland
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000

00000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ActiveViam Competitors (72)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Board International Private Equity-Backed Chiasso, Switzerland 000 000.00 0000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Raleigh, NC 00 000 00000000000 000
0000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed King of Prussia, PA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Rockford, IL 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 72 competitors. Get the full list »

ActiveViam Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathy Perrotte Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Olivier Pennese Chief Financial Officer
Antoine Chambille Chief Technology Officer & Global Head of Research & Development
Allen Whipple Co-Founder & Managing Director
Xavier Bellouard Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ActiveViam Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Guidepost Growth Equity Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 ActiveViam Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Guidepost Growth Equity Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 ActiveViam Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

ActiveViam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ActiveViam Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ActiveViam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial