BRITech (Brazil) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BRITech (Brazil) General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS investment management platform intended to bring together customer success to a global community of investment managers and family offices. The company offers customized, enterprise-class, scalable and robust wealth management software, professional services and end-to-end technology for investment firms, asset managers, brokers, fund administrators and wealth managers, thereby helping the investment management community navigate the complex and ever-transitioning environment of shifting investor preferences, regulatory mandates and emerging technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BRIT Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Rua Arizona
  • 1366, 7º andar
  • Sao Paulo, 04567
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BRITech (Brazil) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BRITech (Brazil)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BRITech (Brazil) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS investment management platform intended to bring together customer success to a global community of
Financial Software
Sao Paulo, Brazil
110 As of 2021
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

000 00

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua
000000000000000000000 00000000
New Westminster, Canada

00000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Dublin, Ireland
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BRITech (Brazil) Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Answer Company Corporation New Westminster, Canada
00000 00000000 Corporation Dublin, Ireland
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Austin, TX 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mississauga, Canada 000000&0
To view BRITech (Brazil)’s complete competitors history, request access »

BRITech (Brazil) Patents

BRITech (Brazil) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2686487-B1 Process for the preparation of an aromatic food substance of the "blue" type. Expired - Fee Related 28-Jan-1992 0000000000000
FR-2686487-A1 Method of preparing an aromatic food substance of the "blue" cheese type Granted 28-Jan-1992 0000000000000 0
FR-2660932-B1 Semi-continuous fermentation process and device, particularly for the manufacture of a biological mixture based on propionic acid. Expired - Fee Related 13-Apr-1990 00000000
AU-634065-B2 Semi-continuous fermentation method and device, designed in particular for the industrial manufacture of a biological mixture based on propionic acid Ceased 13-Apr-1990 00000000
EP-0452240-A1 Process and apparatus for semi-continuous fermentation, in particular for the industrial preparation of a biological mixture based on propionic acid Withdrawn 13-Apr-1990 C12P7/52 0
To view BRITech (Brazil)’s complete patent history, request access »

BRITech (Brazil) Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yuryi Ferber Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Antonio Pinto Chief Financial Officer
Paulo Stollar Chief Information Officer
Carlos Werneck Head of Sales & Chief Revenue Officer
Fernando Braga Co-Founder & Chief Engineering Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

BRITech (Brazil) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BRITech (Brazil) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BRITech (Brazil)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial