Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cognitive Arts

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of e-learning services. The company offers learning program to the students as well as corporate sector.

Formerly Known As
Learning Sciences Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 500 Davis Street
  • Suite 650
  • Evanston, IL 60201
  • United States

+1 (847) 000-0000

Cognitive Arts Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cognitive Arts‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cognitive Arts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cognitive Arts‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook