Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ATPI Group

ATPI Group?uq=w9if130k
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
10 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of event and travel management services. The company's event and travel management services are based on sector expertise, high touch service and innovative technology to add value to customers' primary business processes. It is also engaged in arranging flights, accommodation and events for corporate customers in marine, oil and gas and construction sectors.

Website
Formerly Known As
Advanced Travel Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Rivercastle House
  • 10 Leake Street
  • London SE1 7NN
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

ATPI Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ATPI Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ATPI Group Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0 00000 00000 30-Jun-2016 0000000000 Logistics 000000 000000
00000000 00000 000 07-Jun-2016 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 000000 000000
00000000 000000000 01-Jun-2016 000000000 Application Software
000 000000 28-Oct-2015 0000000000 Other Consumer Products and Services 000000 000000
Griffin Global Group 10-Nov-2014 Buyout/LBO 00000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ATPI Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
DTC Travel Other Consumer Products and Services Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 2010
0000 0 00000 00000 Logistics Melbourne, Australia 0000
00000000 00000 000 BPO/Outsource Services Auckland, New Zealand 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

ATPI Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ATPI Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ATPI Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Waller Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Ian Sinderson Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Scott Wylie Chief Technology Officer
Miljenko Cvijanovic Chief Information Officer
Peter Muller International Board Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

ATPI Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 ATPI Group Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 ATPI Group Chairman 000 0000
000 000000000 ATPI Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »