Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MediaMind Technologies

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of digital advertising platform. The company's platform incorporates display ad serving, search, rich media, video, dynamic ads, mobile and emerging media providing marketers with a cross-channel view of ad campaigns.

Formerly Known As
Eyeblaster
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 135 West 18th Street
  • 5th Floor
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MediaMind Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

MediaMind Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 29-Jul-2014 Completed Profitable
6. Merger/Acquisition 21-Jun-2011 00000 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
5. IPO 11-Aug-2010 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
4. IPO 24-Dec-2008 00000 Cancelled Profitable
3. Later Stage VC 21-Mar-2007 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 26-Jan-2004 $8M $10M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2000 $2M $2M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

MediaMind Technologies Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
BRM Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DG FastChannel Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Insight Venture Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lord Rothschild Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vision Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

MediaMind Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ofer Zadikario Co-Founder & Chief Solutions Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »