Unific Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $400K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Unific General Information

Description

Developer of an e-commerce integration platform designed to interpret data and streamline marketing operations. The company's platform helps to automate marketing workflows, sync order details, update customer information, and offers data analytics, enabling companies to market their products, engage customers, and accelerate sales growth.

Contact Information

Website
www.unific.com
Formerly Known As
Revenue Conduit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 806 Literary Road
  • Floor 2
  • Cleveland, OH 44113
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unific Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 11-Feb-2019 $400K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 07-Apr-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 02-Aug-2016 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 14-Nov-2015 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator $25K $26.4K Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2013 $1.4K $1.4K Completed Startup
To view Unific’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Unific Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an e-commerce integration platform designed to interpret data and streamline marketing operations. The comp
Business/Productivity Software
Cleveland, OH
24 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unific Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SalesLoft Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 0000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00 0000 000000&0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berkeley, CA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Unific Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Kurt Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Parag Jagdale Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view Unific’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unific Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Grimm JumpStart Board Member 000 0000
Palanivel Kuppusamy Self Board Member 000 0000
Parag Jagdale Unific Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Unific’s complete board members history, request access »

Unific Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unific Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rev1 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JumpStart Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ohio Tech Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Queen City Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Fund of Northeast Ohio Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »