Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bartow Regional Medical Center

Bartow Regional Medical Center
1925 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a 72-bed acute care medical facility in Florida. The hospital provides a variety of surgical services including spine surgery, laparoscopy, ophthalmology, orthopaedics, vascular, urological and cosmetic surgery. It is equipped with four surgery suites and two gastroenterology suites, with procedures available through the hospital's outpatient services center.

Formerly Known As
Bartow Memorial Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
BayCare Health System
Primary Office
  • 2200 Osprey Boulevard
  • Bartow, FL 33830
  • United States

Bartow Regional Medical Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bartow Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bartow Regional Medical Center Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Highlands Regional Medical Center Corporate Backed or Acquired Sebring, FL 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Blackwell, OK 0 000000&0
000000 00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lehigh Acres, FL 00 000000&0
00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Scottsdale, AZ 00000 000000&0
0000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rochester, MN 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Bartow Regional Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bartow Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bartow Regional Medical Center Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philip Minden Chief Executive Officer & President
Michael Boscia Chief Financial Officer
Nicole Hendricks Chief Operating Officer
Deborah McDonald-Davis Chief Nursing Executive
Patti Gilliano Chief Nursing Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »