Triangle Energy (Global) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TEG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Triangle Energy (Global) General Information

Description

Triangle Energy(Global) Ltd is an oil and gas production and exploration company based in Perth, Western Australia. Its projects include Cliff Head Oil Field in Western Australia; Xanadu oil field in Perth Basin; State Gas Ltd and Mount Horner Project. The company's operating segment includes WA Oil Production and Australian Corporate. It generates maximum revenue from the WA Oil Production segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maverick Energy (Australia)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 100 Havelock Street
  • Suite 2, Ground Floor
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Triangle Energy (Global) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triangle Energy (Global) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $10.9M 1.08B 3.16M

Triangle Energy (Global) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 14,499 10,905 7,206 13,993
Revenue 4,962 8,209 9,420
EBITDA (2,094) (1,562) (19)
Net Income (2,931) (2,536) (1,262)
Total Assets 20,027 19,494 19,840
Total Debt 287 678 610
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Triangle Energy (Global) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triangle Energy (Global)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triangle Energy (Global) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Towner Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Marvin Chan Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Triangle Energy (Global) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Triangle Energy (Global) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triangle Energy (Global)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triangle Energy (Global) Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 (00 28-Jan-2021 000000000 Other Energy
000 00000 (00 01-Oct-2019 000000000 Other Energy
000000000 000 25-Oct-2018 000000000 00.000 Other Energy
000 (00000 00 19-Jun-2016 000000000 00.000 Other Energy 000000 00
Maverick Energy (Australia) 15-Sep-2009 Merger/Acquisition Energy Exploration 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Triangle Energy (Global) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000 (0 01-Feb-2009 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000 (0
To view Triangle Energy (Global)’s complete exits history, request access »