Mantrose-Haeuser Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Mantrose-Haeuser Company General Information

Description

Producer of specialty chemicals and related products. The company is engaged in developing superior edible coatings and specialty products for the pharmaceutical, confectionery, agricultural, food, industrial, personal and cosmetic industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M-H Acquisition Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1175 Post Road East
  • Westport, CT 06880
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mantrose-Haeuser Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mantrose-Haeuser Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mantrose-Haeuser Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of specialty chemicals and related products. The company is engaged in developing superior edible coatings and
Specialty Chemicals
Westport, CT
51 As of 2016
000000&0

00000 00

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
000000000 000000000
Goole, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00000

00000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
000000000 000000000
The Woodlands, TX
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mantrose-Haeuser Company Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Croda International Corporation Goole, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired The Woodlands, TX 00000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000000 00000000 Corporation Newport Beach, CA 000
00 00000 Private Equity-Backed Schenectady, NY 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view Mantrose-Haeuser Company’s complete competitors history, request access »

Mantrose-Haeuser Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Barrie President, General Manager and Corporate Development Associate
Lee Hyde Director, Vice President & Corporate Development
Susan Coleman Director, Sales Food and Pharmaceutical
To view Mantrose-Haeuser Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mantrose-Haeuser Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mantrose-Haeuser Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 18-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
Holton Food Products Company 11-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view Mantrose-Haeuser Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mantrose-Haeuser Company Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Profile Food Ingredients Other Commercial Services Elgin, IL 2005
000000 0000 000000 Food Products La Grange, IL 0000
To view Mantrose-Haeuser Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »