Corestream Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Corestream General Information

Description

Developer of employee health benefits platform designed to make it easy for companies to connect their employees with voluntary benefits and discounts. The company's software offers various services including the ability to bill multiple benefits through one payroll slot, white-labeled portal and enrollment systems and also offers consulting services, including providing referrals for various types of benefits and managing the process from RFP to implementation, enabling user to get an instant group auto insurance quote.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Empower Benefits
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 3505 East Frontage Road
  • Suite 150
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corestream Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corestream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corestream Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of employee health benefits platform designed to make it easy for companies to connect their employees with vo
Business/Productivity Software
Tampa, FL
000
0000000 0000 000

0000 (00

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Corestream Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ease (Business/Productivity Software) Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000.00 Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Corestream Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Vaswani Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Zachary Malone Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Ken Clinebell Chief Financial Officer
Gwen Tormey Chief Strategy Officer
Kenny Zoodsma Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Corestream Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Corestream Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Corestream Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Corestream’s complete board members history, request access »

Corestream Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corestream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial