Cron AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Cron AI General Information

Description

Developer of sensing products and perception software intended to enhance situational awareness. The company offers advanced multi-sensor scanners, and perception software, designed to complement the hardware offerings with advanced AI and machine learning-based perception, prediction, and planning features, enabling UAVs, automobiles, and general surveillance industries to improve workflow processes.

Contact Information

Website
www.cronai.ai
Formerly Known As
CRON Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
General Purpose Semiconductors
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • C-42 Freedom Fighter Enclave
  • Neb Sarai
  • New Delhi, New Delhi 110068
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000

Cron AI Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cron AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 11-May-2021 $4M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2019 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 $20K $20K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 21-Nov-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cron AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cron AI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of sensing products and perception software intended to enhance situational awareness. The company offers adva
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
New Delhi, India
28 As of 2021
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Bozeman, MT
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Munich, Germany
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cron AI Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blackmore Formerly VC-backed Bozeman, MT 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Munich, Germany 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 (0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Rosh Ha'ayin, Israel 00 0000 000000 - 000 0000
0000000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Cron AI Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tushar Chhabra Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tommy Katzenellenbogen Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Saurav Agarwala Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
Neil Huntingdon Executive
Sunil Chhabra Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cron AI Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Girish Shivani Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Saurav Agarwala Cron AI Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Sunil Chhabra Cron AI Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Tushar Chhabra Cron AI Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Cron AI’s complete board members history, request access »

Cron AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cron AI Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kitaki Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VenturEast Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cisco LaunchPad Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
YourNest Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cron AI’s complete investors history, request access »