MiQ Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MiQ Digital General Information

Description

Developer of a global analytics and insights platform designed to make digital trading more accessible and customisable. The company's platform collects, stores and processes more than one trillion data points as well as models data to convert it into insights, enabling clients to manage their digital marketing campaign.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Media iQ Trading, Media iQ Digital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, High Holborn House
  • 52-54 High Holborn
  • London WC1V 6RL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MiQ Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MiQ Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MiQ Digital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a global analytics and insights platform designed to make digital trading more accessible and customisable.
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
400 As of 2017
000000000 00

00000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000 0000

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MiQ Digital Competitors (70)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GoodData Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000 00000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 70 competitors. Get the full list »

MiQ Digital Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Reardon Global Chief Operating Officer and US Chief Executive Officer
Gurman Hundal Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Richard Dunmall President and Board Member
Simon Tray Chief Financial Officer
Paul Silver Global Chief Strategy Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

MiQ Digital Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 MiQ Digital Chief People Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 MiQ Digital Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 MiQ Digital Head of Strategy US and Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 MiQ Digital Global Chief Strategy Officer and Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 MiQ Digital Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

MiQ Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MiQ Digital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MiQ Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial