Kalendar AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • (Cancelled)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $39.5K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Kalendar AI General Information

Description

Provider of a WaaS based messaging platform intended to streamline the process of workforce management. The company's messaging platform specializes in providing instant hiring, automated vetting, paperwork, payments, ratings and project milestones, enabling companies to keep their teams remote and work on-demand.

Contact Information

Website
www.kalendar.ai
Formerly Known As
Kriya AI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kalendar AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Aug-2017 $39.5K Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Apr-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kalendar AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kalendar AI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a WaaS based messaging platform intended to streamline the process of workforce management. The company's me
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
2 As of 2017
0000
000000000000

000000 0

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000000000 00000000
Elkridge, MD
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kalendar AI Competitors (60)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ancile Solutions Private Equity-Backed Elkridge, MD 00 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 (00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
000000000 000! Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000 000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 60 competitors. Get the full list »

Kalendar AI Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ravi Vadrevu Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kalendar AI Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ravi Vadrevu Kalendar AI Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Kalendar AI’s complete board members history, request access »

Kalendar AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kalendar AI Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Boost VC Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kalendar AI’s complete investors history, request access »