Costello Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Costello General Information

Description

Developer of an intelligent sales assistant created to win more sales deals. The company's AI-based sales assistant turns insights into intelligent actions, by allowing suggestions and shareable customer stories based on the sales process, enabling sales representatives to prepare and ask key questions during calls, simplifies follow-up and provides insights that close more deals.

Contact Information

Website
andcostello.com
Formerly Known As
Navigait, Inc., Beckett Dale, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 525 South Meridian Street
  • Suite GA.1
  • Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Costello Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 05-Nov-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 07-Jun-2018 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 23-Feb-2017 $1.27M $1.27M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Costello’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Costello Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Costello’s complete cap table history, request access »

Costello Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an intelligent sales assistant created to win more sales deals. The company's AI-based sales assistant turn
Business/Productivity Software
Indianapolis, IN
150 As of 2021
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000

0000

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
000000000000000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Costello Competitors (93)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InsightSquared Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 (000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 (000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 93 competitors. Get the full list »

Costello Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Dale Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Costello Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Frank Dale Costello Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Costello Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Costello Former Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alumni Ventures Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Charmides Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chris Baggott Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Collina Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dundee Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »