Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hess Norge

Hess Norge?uq=PEM9b6PF
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of oil production fields. The company's services include oil exploration and drilling on the Valhall field and the Hod field on the Norwegian Continental Shelf.

Formerly Known As
Amerada Hess Norge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 130
  • 4065 Stavanger
  • Norway

Hess Norge Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hess Norge‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hess Norge Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hess Norge‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hess Norge Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martin Edwards Managing Director & Vice President