Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ten-X

Ten-X?uq=2zON1W4M
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of an online real estate marketplace. The company's online platform allows search, list and transacting properties completely online, enabling the individuals and investors to buy and sell residential and commercial real-estate properties using both desktop and mobile channels.

Website
Formerly Known As
Real Estate Disposition, Auction.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • One Mauchly
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States

+1 (949) 000-0000

Ten-X Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ten-X‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ten-X Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 19-Oct-2015 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 00000
0000000 03-Mar-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0000000
00000000 00000 & 0 31-Mar-2010 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0000000
Pulte Homes (Retail Title Insurance Agency Platform) 31-Mar-2010 Buyout/LBO Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ten-X Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 & 0 31-Mar-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Ten-X Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Other Commercial Services Newport Beach, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Ten-X Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ten-X‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ten-X Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy Morse Chief Executive Officer and Director
Aman Kothari Chief Financial Officer
Ravi Keswani Chief Technology Officer
Jason Allnutt General Manager - Residential
Lee Leslie Chief Legal Officer

10 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 20 executives. Get the full list »

Ten-X Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000 Stone Point Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 Thomas H. Lee Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Thomas H. Lee Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 00 Thomas H. Lee Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Ten-X Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000

6 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »