Bellco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 530
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Bellco General Information

Description

Manufacturer of renal care medical devices. The company manufactures and distributes dialyzers, fluids, machines and hematic lines for the treatment of renal pathologies. It focuses on developing equipment for haemodialysis used in kidney disease and also produces products for extra-corporeal blood filtration.

Contact Information

Website
www.bellco.net
Formerly Known As
Sorin Group (Renal Care Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Surgical Devices
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Camurana, 1
  • 41037 Mirandola(Modena)
  • Italy
+39 0535 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bellco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bellco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bellco Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of renal care medical devices. The company manufactures and distributes dialyzers, fluids, machines and hem
Other Devices and Supplies
Mirandola, Italy
530 As of 2016
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
00000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000000 - 000

00000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
0000000000 000000000
Minnetonka, MN
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bellco Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Angiodynamics Corporation New York, NY 000 000000 - 000
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Minnetonka, MN 000 000000000000
0000 0000000 Corporation Bloomington, IN 00000
000 Formerly PE-Backed Leesburg, VA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Uxbridge, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Bellco Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Disaro Chief Financial Officer
Andrea Palazzo Chief Technology Officer & Chief Supply Chain Officer
Mauro Aldrovandi Chief Technical Officer
Jessica Villani Chief Human Resources Officer
Elvio Gramignano MD Chief Sales and Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bellco Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Bellco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bellco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bellco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bellco Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 29-Nov-2013 0000000000 Medical Supplies
To view Bellco’s complete investments history, request access »

Bellco Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Medical Supplies Milan, Italy 0000
To view Bellco’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »