HelloWorld Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 299

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 8

HelloWorld General Information

Description

Provider of digital engagement services intended to incentives consumer behavior across mobile, social and web-based platforms for the world's largest brands. The company's digital and loyalty programs using mobile, social and web platforms, enable the organic and niche technology companies to complete their consumer experience across the mobile device.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ePrize, HelloWorld (A Merkle Company)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3000 Town Center
  • Suite 2100
  • Southfield, MI 48075
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HelloWorld Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HelloWorld‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HelloWorld Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital engagement services intended to incentives consumer behavior across mobile, social and web-based pla
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Southfield, MI
299 As of 2021
0000
000000&0

0000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000

000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Irving, TX
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HelloWorld Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
R/GA Corporation New York, NY 0000
0000000 0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 0000 000000&0
000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Southfield, MI 000 00000000000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

HelloWorld Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter DeNunzio Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Josh Linkner Founder
Jen Gray Senior Vice President, Brand, Marketing & Creative Sevices
Mike Monacelli Vice President of Finance, Planning and Analysis
Mark Schell Vice President, Organizational Effectiveness and Operation
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

HelloWorld Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 HelloWorld Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

HelloWorld Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HelloWorld Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HelloWorld‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HelloWorld Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 30-Nov-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Software Development Applications
000 000 00000 01-Feb-2016 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services
0000000000.00 07-May-2013 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
00000000000 05-Apr-2013 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
Bulbstorm 08-Mar-2013 Buyout/LBO Social/Platform Software 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »