Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ModSys International

ModSys International
1987 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

ModSys International Ltd is engaged in the information technology modernization solutions business and provide professional services and translation software. The company operates through an information technology modernization solutions segment. Its professional services comprise project management of migrations, understanding, and mapping of the applications, testing, remediation and ongoing monitoring and management of the environments. The company has operational footprints across North America, Europe, and Israel. The majority of its revenue is derived from the North America.

Formerly Known As
BluePhoenix Solutions, Crystal Systems Solutions, Modern Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 6600 LBJ Freeway
  • Suite 210
  • Dallas, TX 75240
  • United States

+1 (206) 000-0000

ModSys International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ModSys International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ModSys International Competitors (69)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Unisys Corporation Blue Bell, PA 00000 00000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Indianapolis, IN 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Philadelphia, PA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 000 000000000000
000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

ModSys International Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Other IT Services 0000 0000
00000000000 (00000 09-Dec-2009 000000000000000000 00.000 Database Software 00000 00000000
00000000000 000000 17-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 000000
harmon.ie 01-Jan-1999 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ModSys International Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 17-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
harmon.ie 01-Jan-1999 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

ModSys International Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brandon Edenfield Chief Executive Officer & President
Matt Bell Chief Executive Officer

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

ModSys International Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 ModSys International Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 ModSys International Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 ModSys International Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 ModSys International Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »