Allant Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Allant Group General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company provides data aggregation, advanced data analytics and customer insights services for companies in the telecommunications, media, retail, publishing, financial services, travel, hospitality and transportation industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Executive Marketing Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2056 Westings Avenue
  • Suite 500
  • Naperville, IL 60563
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allant Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allant Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company provides data aggregation, advanced data analytics and custo
Other Commercial Services
Naperville, IL
201 As of 2016
000000&0

000 0000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Matawan, NJ
000 As of 0000
00.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

0000 000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Allant Group Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
V12 Data Private Equity-Backed Matawan, NJ 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 000.00 0000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bristol, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Nashville, TN 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Allant Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Butler Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Gaurav Issar Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allant Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allant Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allant Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00000 01-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services 000000 00000
To view Allant Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Allant Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 00000 Human Capital Services Des Plaines, IL 0000
To view Allant Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »