Netsertive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 12

Netsertive General Information

Description

Developer of digital advertising platform designed to help drive more leads and sales at the local level. The company's platform provides collaborative local digital marketing that leverages technology and industry expertise to deliver bottom-of-funnel, enabling retailers, franchises, auto dealers, hospital systems, and media companies to run localized, digital advertising campaigns at scale.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AV NetResults
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 2400 Perimeter Park Drive
  • Suite 105, Research Triangle Region
  • Morrisville, NC 27560
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Netsertive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 02-Dec-2015 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 22-Jul-2014 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Aug-2012 $7.28M $11.8M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Dec-2010 $4.49M $4.49M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Netsertive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Netsertive Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 5,440,259 $0.001000 8% $1.34 $1.34 1x $1.34 15.59%
Series A 6,514,653 $0.001000 8% $0.69 $0.69 1x $0.69 18.67%
To view Netsertive’s complete cap table history, request access »

Netsertive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of digital advertising platform designed to help drive more leads and sales at the local level. The company's
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Morrisville, NC
70 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000-00

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
000000000000000000000 00000000
Portland, OR
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000 00

00000000

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Netsertive Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Act-On Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 000 000.00 000000 00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000 Corporation Brighton, United Kingdom
000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000000000
0000 (0000000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

Netsertive Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Leonard Chief Executive Officer & President
Sean Witty Chief Financial Officer
William Nagel Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Strategist & Board Member
Pete Durand Chief Revenue Officer
Bob Seaton Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Netsertive Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Brendan Morrissey Netsertive Co-Founder, Vice Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
James Robinson IV RRE Ventures Board Member 000 0000
John Elton Greycroft Board Observer 000 0000
Rurik Vandevenne River Cities Capital Board Member 000 0000
Scott Newnam Netsertive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Netsertive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Netsertive Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Babson Capital Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harbert Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Regah Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
River Cities Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harbert Growth Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Netsertive Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 15-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000000
To view Netsertive’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Netsertive Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Seattle, WA 0000
To view Netsertive’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »