Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Access Sports Media

Access Sports Media
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Conv. Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a video advertising platform designed to offer exclusive digital networking services. The company's video advertising platform engage fans in sports venues nationwide through digital out of home, social media, mobile and in venue sponsorships.

Formerly Known As
Access 360 Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
44 East 30th Street
Floor 9
New York, NY 10016
United States

+1 (212) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access Sports Media’s full profile, request a free trial.

Access Sports Media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Convertible Debt 24-Mar-2014 $1.5M 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. Later Stage VC 08-May-2013 00.000 0000 00.000 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC 04-Jan-2011 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 28-Oct-2008 $8.02M $12.3M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Nov-2006 $4.25M $4.25M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Access Sports Media Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 000,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Access Sports Media Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 29-Apr-2010 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Access Sports Media Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Columbia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mission Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Access Sports Media Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Meara III Chief Executive Officer, Executive Board Member, Director and Equity Holder
Jerry McGowan Executive Vice President, Sales
Andrew Auerbach Vice President, Business Development & Partnerships
Lucy McQuilken Chief Financial Officer

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Access Sports Media Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Yacullo Access Sports Media Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Patterson Columbia Capital Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Marolda Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Perkins Self Board Member 000 0000
Ron Elwell Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com