Qualia (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Qualia (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a digital advertising platform designed to convert potential customers into clients. The company's platform utilizes intent targeting and cross-screen audience association by creating a composite of multiple intent signals from a consumer and overlays targeting capabilities to reach marketer's qualified audience, enabling businesses to identify and target consumer's path of purchase from intent signal to conversion and optimize spend across devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.qualia.id
Formerly Known As
LocalResponse, BUZZD
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Spectrum Center Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qualia (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 27-Nov-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 16-Feb-2016 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series 3) 26-May-2015 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series 2) 12-Oct-2011 000 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series 1) 01-Dec-2010 00.00 00.00 000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Oct-2008 $3.2M $3.2M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2007 Completed Startup
To view Qualia (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Qualia (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series 3 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series 2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series 1 26,553,365 $0.000100 $0.06 $0.06 1x $0.06 15.13%
To view Qualia (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Qualia (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital advertising platform designed to convert potential customers into clients. The company's platform
Business/Productivity Software
Irvine, CA
28 As of 2016
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
000000000000000000000 00000000
Saint Louis, MO
0 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Qualia (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (79)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lumate Venture Capital-Backed Saint Louis, MO 0 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Berlin, Germany 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 79 competitors. Get the full list »

Qualia (Business/Productivity Software) Patents

Qualia (Business/Productivity Software) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050246165-A1 System and method for analyzing and improving a discourse engaged in by a number of interacting agents Abandoned 29-Apr-2004 00000000000 00
EP-1745465-A2 System and method for analyzing and improving a discourse engaged in by a number of interacting agents Withdrawn 29-Apr-2004 00000000000

Qualia (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qualia (Business/Productivity Software) Former Investors (33)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Acadia Woods Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Advancit Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boldstart Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CRV Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cabana Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 33 investors. Get the full list »

Qualia (Business/Productivity Software) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 20-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000
Philo Media (Acquired) 04-Aug-2011 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
To view Qualia (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »