Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Apteligent

Apteligent
2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$58.3M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of an application performance management platform designed to automatically capture and interpret app data. The company's Apteligent platform helps enterprise mobile teams in fixing application issues, focus on feature development and fix crashes and other online and offline issues, enabling them to find and fix issues fast.

Formerly Known As
Crittercism
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
760 Market Street
Suite 1101
San Francisco, CA 94102
United States

+1 (888) 987-2748
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apteligent’s full profile, request a free trial.

Apteligent Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 16-May-2017 $58.3M Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 19-Apr-2016 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 09-Apr-2014 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 12-Mar-2013 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2012 $7.12M $8.32M $15.1M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 14-Jul-2011 $1.2M $1.2M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Apteligent Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 11,492,219 $0.000010 $0.04 $0.62 $0.62 1x $0.62 24.98%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Apteligent Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dave Robbins Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Levy Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Robert Kwok Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Nathalie Criou Executive, Product
Alex Brower Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »