Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ABT Molecular Imaging

ABT Molecular Imaging
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Grant LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.7M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of medical imaging company designed to produce unit doses of molecular imaging drugs for positron emission tomography (PET) at the point of use. The company's bio-marker generator, BG-75 offers critical molecular imaging technology, enabling biotechnology and pharmaceutical industry to develop drugs as well as to detect and treat cancer and other debilitating diseases.

Website
Formerly Known As
Advanced Biomarker Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
3024 Topside Business Park
Louisville, TN 37777
United States

+1 (865) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABT Molecular Imaging’s full profile, request a free trial.

ABT Molecular Imaging Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Grant 18-Feb-2015 $1.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 16-Oct-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 10-Oct-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 04-Sep-2012 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 20-Jun-2011 00.000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Oct-2009 $9M $14M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 25-Jul-2006 $5M $5M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ABT Molecular Imaging Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A Non-Voting 2,464,851 $0.000100 8% $0.34 $0.34 $0.34 3.3%
Series A Voting 26,362,039 $0.000100 8% $0.34 $0.34 1x $0.34 35.33%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

ABT Molecular Imaging Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Small Business Innovation Research Government 000 0000 000000 0
SWK Holdings PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Council Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mountain Group Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
River Cities Capital Funds Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

ABT Molecular Imaging Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew Solis Director, Quality Assurance
Nathan Swisshelm Director, Supply Chain
Peter Kingma Chief Executive Officer & President
Michael Templin Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Finance
Rudi Verbruggen Ph.D Managing Director, European Operations

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 16 executives. Get the full list »

ABT Molecular Imaging Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Gregorka Self Board Member 000 0000
Ronald Nutt Ph.D Self Founder & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com