Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Talyst

Talyst
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
11 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of automated medication management systems designed to improve patient safety in all care environments. The company's automated medication management systems enhance workflow efficiency and improve patient safety for long-term care facilities and correctional institutions, enabling patients to access long-term care facilities and acute-care hospitals.

Website
Formerly Known As
Integrated Healthcare System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Swisslog Holding
Primary Office
11335 North East, 122nd Way
Suite 200
Kirkland, WA 98034
United States

+1 (425) 000-0000

Talyst Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Talyst‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Talyst Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Talyst‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Talyst Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carla Corkern Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Dennis Evans Acting Chief Financial Officer
Jeffrey Dirks Chief Operating Officer
George Kondrach General Manager of Talyst's Long-Term Care Division
Steve Hood Director, Business Development

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 17 executives. Get the full list »

Talyst Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Talyst Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Talyst Board Member 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com