Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Acculynk

Acculynk
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$8M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of online payment and authentication platform designed to unlock billions of consumers for in-country and cross-border online and mobile commerce. The company's online payment and authentication platform offers services that secure online payment transactions for issuers, merchants and payment processors, enabling users to drive down transaction costs, speed up settlement and minimize fraud.

Website:
Formerly Known As
ATM Direct
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
3225 Cumberland Boulevard South East
Suite 550
Atlanta, GA 30339
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acculynk’s full profile, request a free trial.

Acculynk Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 04-May-2017 $8M Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 17-Aug-2012 00.00 000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Aug-2008 $12.5M $4.5M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Acculynk Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Beisner Senior Vice President, Client Services
Robert Clayton Vice President, Operations
Ashish Bahl Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Nandan Sheth President & Chief Operating Officer
Judi Vitale Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Acculynk Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ashish Bahl Acculynk Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »