Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Zumobi

Zumobi
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$12M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of mobile content marketing services. The company develops applications that enable business partners to engage and interact with their target audiences via mobile devices.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Zenzui
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
1525 4th Avenue
Suite 800
Seattle, WA 98101
United States

+1 (206) 269-1111
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zumobi’s full profile, request a free trial.

Zumobi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 21-Feb-2010 $12M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Sep-2007 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Zumobi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Zumobi Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bridgescale Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Covera Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oak Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SeaPoint Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Zumobi Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ken Willner Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Lara Rickard Chief Financial Officer
John McCormick Vice President, East Coast Sales
Wade Tsai Vice President of Engineering
Chris Maly Vice President, Product Management
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Zumobi Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
John SanGiovanni Self Co-Founder, Director of Advanced UI, Vice President of Product Design and Board Member 000 0000
Ken Willner Zumobi Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Steve Coffey Covera Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Huseby SeaPoint Ventures Chairman 000 0000